Printer friendly version

 

JUDGES OF THE SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA

1/3/2023

Circuit Judges

Phone Number

Judicial Assistant

Courthouse

Section

Courtroom

Room #

Anderson, Dustin

(727)847-8173

Laura Ferrer

NPR

E/N1/Q1/Z1

*

215

Andrews, Michael F.

(727)464-6430

Lindsay McLaughlin

PCJC

B

6

Ch. 9

Babb, Linda

(352)521-4404

Kelly Karppe

DC

5/6/28/29/C2/UF

*

106D

Barthle, Susan G.

(352)521-4414

Connie Ashmore

DC

J1/J5/Y

*

127

Berlin, Steve

(727)582-7200

Melinda Vincent

SPJB

9

*

211

Bulone, Joseph A.

(727)453-7643

Gina Hahl

PCJC

D

9

12

Burgess, William H., III

(727)464-6441

Kelly Dolan

PCJC

C

8

Ch. 11

Byrd, Kimberly Sharpe

(727)847-8092

Shannon McGrady

NPR

G/J2/J6/Q4


214

Campbell, Kim

(727)464-6460

Cyndi Hughes

PCJC

UFC 2

11-14

Ch. 17

Campbell, Pamela A.M.

(727)582-7734

Joann Miele

SPJB

4

*

300

Coleman, Sherwood

(727)464-3933

Missy Henry

NCH

3

*

417

Crane, Shawn

(727)847-8180

Louise Smith

NPR

30/31/40/41

*

312

Diskey, Daniel D.

(727)847-8059

Debi McCarty

NPR

F/N2/Q2/Z2

*

212

Ellis, David

(727)582-7200

Stacy Wisman

NCH

25

*

410

Federico, Philip J.

(727)464-6425

Jill Psenisky

PCJC

M / Q

7

Ch. 13

Frayman, Evan

(727)582-7200

Kristen DeJesus

NCH

23


489

Gnage, Brian

(352)521-4370

Makenzie Smith

DC

C1/L/M1/EZ

*

106C

Groger, Gregory G.

(352)521-4390

Gia Reda

DC

1/2

*

111

Hamilton, Rebecca

(727)582-7200

Deborah A'Hearn

SPJB

17

*

412

Handsel, Mary M.

(727)847-8922

Pauline Clark

NPR

3

*

1st Floor

Helinger, Chris

(727)453-7700

Angela Filippone

PCJC

I

2

Ch. 2

Helinger, Jack

(727)582-7200

Mary Scholl

SPJB

12

*

317

Jack, Elizabeth

(727)582-7200

Amber Leis

SPJB

24

*

202

Jirotka, George M.

(727)464-3636

Bonnie Whitehall

NCH

15

*

421

LaBruzzo, Christopher

(727)464-6137

Terri Christison

PCJC

UFC 6

11-14

Ch. 15

Lewis, Kemba Johnson

(352)521-4262

Ellice Tousey

DC

B/J4/J8


106A

Loar, Doneene

(727)464-7457

Suzy Isaksen

PCJC

CV1

23

Ch. 4

Mansfield, Declan P

(727)847-8172

Donna Belcher

NPR

H/J3/J7/Q3

*

216

Matthey, Philippe

(727)464-6494

Peggy VanVliet

PCJC

A

5

Ch. 6

Meyer, Keith

(727)464-3548

Julie Maag

NCH

20

*

468

Moore, Patrice

(727)464-7335

Raelynn Trosky

PCJC

UFC 5/W

11-14

Ch. 16

Muscarella, Patricia Ann

(727)464-3263

Lidia Torres

NCH

7

*

423

Newton, Cynthia J.

(727)582-7917

Bridget Sullivan

SPJB

13

*

402

Polk, Alicia

(352)518-4030

Amanda Esqueda

DC

C/K/M/DZ

*

106B

Pollack, Frederick L.

(727)582-7200

Tara Martin

NCH

14

*

413

Ramsberger, Thomas M.

(727)582-7874

Valerie McGivern

SPJB

19

*

200

Riba, Joshua

(727)815-7174

Connor Laporta

NPR

4

*

313

Rondolino, Anthony -

(727)582-7272

Cindy Herrington

SPJB

J/60

1

400

Chief Judge







Sercus, Julie L.

(727)582-7200

Jess Rayburn

NCH

22

*

484

Siracusa, Pat

(727)453-7559

Carolyn Pizzuto

PCJC

T

3

Ch. 14

Stearns, James R.

(727)847-8095

Jessica Smith

NPR

7/9/A/I/J/X

*

316

St. John, Susan

(727)453-7680

Jill Kiousis

PCJC

K

4

Ch. 1

Todd, Kimberly

(727)464-7350

Carrie Ann Krum

PCJC

N/Z

10

Ch. 7

Westine, Lauralee G.

(727)815-7058

Dyne Bamberski

NPR

8/26/FC

*

213

Williams, Amy M.

(727)582-7550

Stephanie Fadhel

SPJB

11

*

417

Courthouse Key:

PCJC, 14250 49th Street North, Clearwater, FL 33762 NPR, 7530 Little Road, New Port Richey, FL 34654

DC, 38053 Live Oak Avenue, Dade City, FL 33523 OCH, 324 South Ft. Harrison Avenue, Clearater, FL 33756 NCH, 315 Court Street, Clearwater, FL 33756 SP 501, 501 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 NCT, 29582 US Hwy 19 North, Clearwater, FL 33761 SPJB, 545 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

* Courtroom varies. Please reference your hearing notice or see the Judicial Assistant.


JUDGES OF THE SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA

1/3/2023

County Judges

Phone Number

Judicial Assistant

Courthouse

Section

Courtroom

Room #

Bedinghaus, Susan

(727)464-3034

Shannon Karczewski

OCH

41 & 47

4

142

Carassas, John

(727)464-3910

Amber Demiduk

OCH

42 & 48

2

248

Compton, Kent

(352)521-4424

Kristi Kersey

DC

12/13/D/T/R/V

*

110

Cope, Della

(727)453-7931

Kearsten Ferrentino

PCJC

CV3

23

Ch. 10

Croff, Diane

(727)464-6902

Veronica Jupiter

PCJC

SCT II

16

Ch. 21

Dittmer, Robert

(727)464-6095

Penny Greul

PCJC

L

22

Ch. 20

Grey, Frank

(727)815-7057

Lisa Schultz

NPR

16/24/25/27

*

314

Grissinger, Holly

(727)453-7929

Jennifer Johnson

PCJC

R

19

Ch. 25

Hessinger, Kathleen T.

(727)464-6219

Tracy Curley

PCJC

G

20

Ch. 27

Hubbard, Aaron

(727)464-8101

Heather Crum

PCJC

CV 2

23

Ch. 3

Jagger, Edwin

(727)582-7788

Michelle Hall

SPJB

40 & 46

3

508

Justice, Joseph

(727)847-8184

Ellen Dacey

NPR

17 / O

*

315

Kelly, Lorraine

(727)582-7822

JoAn Caffentzis

SPJB

39 & 45

*

512

Komninos, Theodora C

(727)464-6193

Vicki Masterson

NCT

51 & 52

*

NCT

Lawhorne, Joseph

(727)582-7620

Sabine Matthews

PCJC

SCT I

15

Ch 26

McKyton, Cathy

(727)453-7725

Nicole Gee

PCJC

H

18

Ch. 23

Moore, Patrick

(727)815-7025

Kim Rubia

NPR

S/U/W

*

311

Pierce, James

(727)464-7333

Darleta Burris

PCJC

UFC 1

11-14

Ch. 19

Poblick, Joseph

(352)518-4013

Pamela Gariepy

DC

10/11/2014

*

110

Szematowicz, Brett

(727)464-6470

Kim Haumann

PCJC

F

21

Ch. 22

Vaccaro, Dorothy

(727)464-8740

Lisa Waters

PCJC

E

17

Ch. 24

Wansboro, Anne

(727)815-7028

Rhodene Mathis

NPR

15/18/19

*

211

Zuroweste, Elizabeth

(727) 453-7262

Paula Meadors

PCJC

ADV / P

1

Ch. 8

Courthouse Key:

PCJC, 14250 49th Street North, Clearwater, FL 33762 NPR, 7530 Little Road, New Port Richey, FL 34654

DC, 38053 Live Oak Avenue, Dade City, FL 33523 OCH, 324 South Ft. Harrison Avenue, Clearwater, FL 33756 NCH, 315 Court Street, Clearwater, FL 33756 SP 501, 501 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 NCT, 29582 US Hwy 19 North, Clearwater, FL 33761 SPJB, 545 1st Avenue North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

* Courtroom varies. Please reference your hearing notice or see the Judicial Assistant.